Encore Dance Academy | The S.T.A.R Program

The S.T.A.R Program

The S.T.A.R Program - Student Teacher Assistant Role

Here at EDA we offer an incredible program for our students to work alongside our faculty called the S.T.A.R Program. We look for students ages 10 and older who are energetic, friendly, punctual, patient, dedicated, reliable, creative, and have a great work ethic! The dancers who participate in this program strive to set a positive example both in and out of the studio.

1349 Location
Monday Pre School 1 - Miss Jenn 3:30-4:30
Vivian Balas/Emma Leckel

Monday Primary Combo – Miss Jenn 4:30-6:00
Isla Nowak

Tuesday Pre School 1 – Miss Jackie 4:00-5:00
Lola Dodge/Allison Laurenza

Tuesday Hip Hop 9-12 – Miss Jackie 5:00-6:00
Reagan Chisholm

Wednesday Kinder Combo – Miss Jenn 3:30-4:30
Kaiya Foristall/Charlize Jeannot

Wednesday Starlite Tap – Miss Liz 4:00-5:00
Erin Higgins

Thursday Pre Comp – Miss Lisa 3:30-5:00
Lola Dodge/Mia Fichera

Friday Primary Combo – Miss Jordan 3:30-5:00
Keeley Salmon

Friday Starlite Classes – Miss Jackie/Miss Lisa 4:00-7:30
Lily Dodge

Saturday Baby Dance – Miss Jordan 9:00-9:45
Olivia Amoroso/Ava Stasiowski/Isabella Varacalli

Saturday Baby Dance – Miss Jenn 9:00-9:45
Juliana Loor/Sofia Siciliano

Saturday Pre School 1 – Miss Jordan 10:00-11:00
Olivia Amoroso/Ava Stasiowski/Isabella Varacalli

Saturday Pre School 1 – Miss Jenn 10:00-11:00
Juliana Loor/Sofia Siciliano

Saturday Pre School 2 – Miss Jordan 11:15-12:15
Caitlin Cahill

Saturday Pre School 2 – Miss Jenn 11:15-12:15
Madisan Holland

Saturday Kinder Combo – Miss Jordan/Miss Jenn 12:30-1:30
Caitlin Cahill/Madisan Holland

1321 Location
Monday Baby Dance – Miss Jackie 3:30-4:15
Olivia Ryle/Elise Tabor

Monday Mini Ballet – Miss Jackie 4:15-5:00
Elise Tabor

Monday Mini Acro – Miss Michelle 5:00-6:00
Grace Hudson/Ava Stasiowski

Monday Petite Tech – Miss Jackie 5:00-6:00
Ada Dodge/Elise Tabor

Monday Petite Acro – Miss Michelle 6:00-7:00
Ada Dodge

Tuesday Pre School 2 – Miss Jordan 3:30-4:30
Amelia Borawski/Sophia Congdon

Tuesday Kinder Combo – Miss Jordan 4:45-5:45
Sophia Congdon

Tuesday Hip Hop 5-8 – Miss Jordan 6:00-7:00
Sophia Congdon

Wednesday Acro 5-8 – Miss Julie 4:00-5:00
Gianna Micalizzi

Wednesday Mini Tech – Miss Jackie 3:45-4:30
McKaela Holleran/Madeline D’Angelo

Wednesday Mini Jazz – Miss Jackie 4:30-5:15
McKaela Holleran

Wednesday Int Jazz – Miss Jackie 5:15-6:15
McKaela Holleran

Thursday Pre School 2 – Miss Jackie 3:45-4:45
Ada Dodge

Thursday Kinder Combo – Miss Jackie 5:00-6:00
Ada Dodge/Aarya McCarthy

Share